Saturday 30th March 2024 | |||||
Men - Leinster Division 1A | |||||
12:30 | Bray v Wicklow Bray v Wicklow | Leinster HUA | Ciaran Lyons, Neil Mackay (umpires) | ||
14:00 | Portrane v Rathgar Portrane v Rathgar | Leinster HUA | Marcus Blake, Simon MacAllister, | ||
Wednesday 3rd April 2024 | |||||
Women - Irish Senior Cup - ISC S/F | |||||
20:15 | University College Dublin v Railway Union University College Dublin v Railway Union | Irish HUA | Simon MacAllister, Neil Mackay (umpires) | ||
Thursday 4th April 2024 | |||||
Men - Leinster Division 1A | |||||
Rathgar v Clontarf Rathgar v Clontarf | Leinster HUA | Simon MacAllister, | |||
Friday 5th April 2024 | |||||
Men - Leinster Division 1A | |||||
20:30 | Kilkenny v Bray Kilkenny v Bray | Leinster HUA | Marcus Blake, Ciaran Lyons (umpires) | ||
Rathgar v Clontarf Rathgar v Clontarf | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | ||||
13:00 | Wicklow v Portrane Wicklow v Portrane | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Saturday 6th April 2024 | |||||
Men - EYHL Division 1 | |||||
14:45 | Banbridge v University College Dublin Banbridge v University College Dublin | Irish HUA | Oli Brown, Simon MacAllister (umpires) | ||
13:15 | Corinthians v Annadale Corinthians v Annadale | Irish HUA | Bruce Bale, Ian Strange (umpires) | ||
15:00 | Lisnagarvey v Glenanne Lisnagarvey v Glenanne | Irish HUA | Russell Donaldson, Neil Mackay (umpires) | ||
10:30 | Three Rock Rovers v Monkstown Three Rock Rovers v Monkstown | Irish HUA | Rob Argent, Malcolm Coombes (umpires) | ||
14:15 | YMCA v Instonians YMCA v Instonians | Irish HUA | Rob Abbott, Aaron Donnell (umpires) | ||
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1 | |||||
12:00 | Bandon v Queens University Bandon v Queens University | Irish HUA | Peter Motyer, Peter Urwin (umpires) | ||
14:30 | Bangor v Avoca Bangor v Avoca | Irish HUA | Allister Campbell, Ross Jones (umpires) | ||
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2 | |||||
14:30 | Cookstown v South Antrim Cookstown v South Antrim | Irish HUA | Eamonn McFerran, Paul Rainey (umpires) | ||
14:00 | Cork Church of Ireland v Railway Union Cork Church of Ireland v Railway Union | Irish HUA | Jim Butler, Sunny Charles, | ||
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Semi-Final | |||||
13:00 | Lisnagarvey 2 v Banbridge 2 Lisnagarvey 2 v Banbridge 2 | Irish HUA | Ian Creighton, Colin Scott (umpires) | ||
Men - Leinster Railway Cup - Final | |||||
16:30 | TBC v TBC TBC v TBC | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Men - Munster Division 1 | |||||
12:30 | Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | |||
14:00 | Waterford v Ashton Waterford v Ashton | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | |||
Men - Ulster Intermediate League | |||||
13:00 | @ Newforge Country Club | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
14:30 | Mossley v Saintfield Mossley v Saintfield | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
13:00 | Portrush v Newry Olympic Portrush v Newry Olympic | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
Women - EYHL Division 1 | |||||
13:30 | Loreto v Monkstown Loreto v Monkstown | Irish HUA | Julie Beamish, Liz Clifford (umpires) | ||
13:30 | Old Alexandra v Corinthians Old Alexandra v Corinthians | Irish HUA | Ellie Duffy, Alison Keogh (umpires) | ||
12:45 | Pegasus v Catholic Institute Pegasus v Catholic Institute | Irish HUA | Robert Johnston, Aaron Saunders (umpires) | ||
13:30 | Railway Union v Pembroke Wanderers Railway Union v Pembroke Wanderers | Irish HUA | Fiona Davitt, Eimear Linehan (umpires) | ||
13:00 | University College Dublin v Ulster Elks University College Dublin v Ulster Elks | Irish HUA | Gillian Garrett, Tanja Schafer (umpires) | ||
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 1 | |||||
14:30 | Avoca v Belfast Harlequins Avoca v Belfast Harlequins | Irish HUA | Stuart Egner, Alex Treacy (umpires) | ||
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 2 | |||||
15:00 | Ards v NUIG Ards v NUIG | Irish HUA | Linda Johnston, Michael Scott (umpires) | ||
13:00 | Lurgan v University College Cork Lurgan v University College Cork | Irish HUA | Mike Campbell, Sarah Craig (umpires) | ||
Women - Division 5/6 Shield - Final | |||||
16:45 | TBC v TBC TBC v TBC | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Women - Leinster Div 3/4 Cup - Final | |||||
14:30 | YMCA 2 v UCD 3 or Pembroke 4 YMCA 2 v UCD 3 or Pembroke 4 | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Women - Leinster Div 5/6 Cup - Final | |||||
12:30 | University College Dublin 6 v University College Dublin 5 University College Dublin 6 v University College Dublin 5 | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Women - Leinster Div 7/8 Cup - Final | |||||
15:00 | Weston 2 v Corinthians or Malahide Weston 2 v Corinthians or Malahide | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Women - Leinster Div 9 to 11 Cup - Final | |||||
13:00 | Naas 3 v Loreto 6 Naas 3 v Loreto 6 | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Women - Leinster Div 11/13 Cup - Final | |||||
11:00 | Portrane 4 v Railway 5 Portrane 4 v Railway 5 | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Women - Munster Division 1 | |||||
14:00 | Crescent v Blackrock Crescent v Blackrock | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | |||
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - 1/2 finals | |||||
12:00 | Cork Church of Ireland v Galway Cork Church of Ireland v Galway | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | |||
12:00 | Waterford v Bandon Waterford v Bandon | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | |||
Women - Ulster Senior 1 | |||||
14:30 | Coleraine v Instonians Coleraine v Instonians | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
14:30 | Dungannon v Randalstown Dungannon v Randalstown | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
Women - Ulster Senior 2 - Senior 2 Relegation Playoff Spot Decider | |||||
14:30 | Owls v Saintfield Owls v Saintfield | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
Women - Ulster Promotion/Relegation Play-Off - Ulster Junior 2 | |||||
14:30 | Pegasus 3 v Lurgan 3 Pegasus 3 v Lurgan 3 | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
Sunday 7th April 2024 | |||||
Men - EYHL Division 1 | |||||
14:30 | Annadale v Banbridge Annadale v Banbridge | Irish HUA | Aaron Donnell, Neal Hermon (umpires) | ||
Instonians v Three Rock Rovers Instonians v Three Rock Rovers | Irish HUA | Oli Brown, Aaron Saunders (umpires) | |||
14:00 | Lisnagarvey v Corinthians Lisnagarvey v Corinthians | Irish HUA | Bruce Bale, Robert Johnston (umpires) | ||
16:00 | Monkstown v Glenanne Monkstown v Glenanne | Irish HUA | Rob Abbott, Alison Keogh (umpires) | ||
14:00 | University College Dublin v YMCA University College Dublin v YMCA | Irish HUA | Jim Butler, Neil Mackay (umpires) | ||
Men - Leinster Junior Cup - Final | |||||
10:30 | University College Dublin 3 v Corinthians or Three Rock Rovers University College Dublin 3 v Corinthians or Three Rock Rovers | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Men - Leinster Intermediate Cup - Final | |||||
14:45 | Mullingar v Portrane 2 Mullingar v Portrane 2 | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Men - Leinster Minor Cup - Final | |||||
11:00 | TBC v TBC TBC v TBC | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Men - Munster Division 1 | |||||
12:30 | Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | |||
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Group 1 | |||||
12:45 | Greenfields v Kilkenny Greenfields v Kilkenny | Irish HUA | Ellie Duffy, Ian Strange (umpires) | ||
Women - Leinster Div 3/4 Shield - Final | |||||
16:15 | TBC v TBC TBC v TBC | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Women - Leinster Div 7/8 Shield | |||||
16:15 | TBC v TBC TBC v TBC | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Women - Leinster Div 9 to 11 Shield - Final | |||||
12:15 | TBC v TBC TBC v TBC | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Women - Challenge Cup - Final | |||||
16:30 | Clontarf v Portrane Clontarf v Portrane | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Wednesday 10th April 2024 | |||||
Men - Kirk Cup - Semi-Finals | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||||
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League | |||||
19:45 | Ards v Lurgan Ards v Lurgan | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
Thursday 11th April 2024 | |||||
Men - Leinster Division 1A | |||||
20:30 | Clontarf v Dublin University Clontarf v Dublin University | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Friday 12th April 2024 | |||||
Men - Ulster Intermediate League | |||||
19:00 | @ Mossley HC | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
Saturday 13th April 2024 | |||||
Men - EYHL Division 1 | |||||
16:00 | Annadale v YMCA Annadale v YMCA | Irish HUA | Russell Donaldson, Robert Johnston, | ||
15:15 | Corinthians v Banbridge Corinthians v Banbridge | Irish HUA | Alison Keogh, Gary O'Connor (umpires) | ||
Instonians v Glenanne Instonians v Glenanne | Irish HUA | Simon MacAllister, Patrick Wright (umpires) | |||
15:00 | Monkstown v Lisnagarvey Monkstown v Lisnagarvey | Irish HUA | Shane O'Donnell, Aaron Saunders (umpires) | ||
14:45 | University College Dublin v Three Rock Rovers University College Dublin v Three Rock Rovers | Irish HUA | Oli Brown, Ian Strange (umpires) | ||
Men - EYHL 2 - Q/Finals | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||||
Men - Leinster Division 1A | |||||
13:00 | Kilkenny v Rathgar Kilkenny v Rathgar | Leinster HUA | Euan Mackay, Aidan McCullough (umpires) | ||
Men - Munster Division 1 | |||||
Ashton v Cork Harlequins Ashton v Cork Harlequins | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | ||||
Bandon v Catholic Institute Bandon v Catholic Institute | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | ||||
Men - Ulster Intermediate League | |||||
14:30 | Antrim v Newry Olympic Antrim v Newry Olympic | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
13:00 | Portrush v CI Portrush v CI | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||||
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - McClements Cup | |||||
NICS 2 or South Antrim 2 v Lisnagarvey 2 or Instonians 2 NICS 2 or South Antrim 2 v Lisnagarvey 2 or Instonians 2 | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | ||||
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Minor Cup | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||||
Women - EYHL Division 1 | |||||
13:00 | Catholic Institute v University College Dublin Catholic Institute v University College Dublin | Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||
13:15 | Corinthians v Pegasus Corinthians v Pegasus | Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||
13:30 | Loreto v Old Alexandra Loreto v Old Alexandra | Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||
13:30 | Monkstown v Railway Union Monkstown v Railway Union | Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||
14:30 | Ulster Elks v Pembroke Wanderers Ulster Elks v Pembroke Wanderers | Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Q/Finals | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||||
Women - Munster Division 1 | |||||
Ashton v University College Cork Ashton v University College Cork | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | ||||
Bandon v Cork Harlequins Bandon v Cork Harlequins | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | ||||
Women - Ulster Senior Cup - Semi-Finals | |||||
12:45 | Mossley v Coleraine Mossley v Coleraine | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
14:30 | Dungannon v Dromore Dungannon v Dromore | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
Wednesday 17th April 2024 | |||||
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||||
Friday 19th April 2024 | |||||
Men - Leinster Division 1A | |||||
Dublin University v Rathgar Dublin University v Rathgar | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | ||||
14:00 | Portrane v Kilkenny Portrane v Kilkenny | Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA | |||
Women - Munster Division 1 | |||||
20:15 | Waterford v Bandon Waterford v Bandon | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | |||
Saturday 20th April 2024 | |||||
Men - EYHL Division 1 - Q/Finals | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||||
Men - EYHL 2 - Semi-Finals | |||||
@ Garryduff | Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | ||||
Men - Leinster Division 1A | |||||
12:00 | Clontarf v Wicklow Clontarf v Wicklow | Leinster HUA | Graham Hohn, Andy Waller (umpires) | ||
Men - Munster Division 1 | |||||
Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland Bandon v Cork Church of Ireland | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | ||||
Men - Munster Charity Cup - 1/2 finals | |||||
12:00 | Waterford v Ashton Waterford v Ashton | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | |||
Men - Ulster Intermediate League | |||||
14:30 | @ Newry H.C. | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||||
Men - Ulster Junior Cup Finals - Junior Shield | |||||
Saintfield 2 v TBC Saintfield 2 v TBC | Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | ||||
Women - EYHL Division 2 - S/Finals | |||||
v NUIG v NUIG | Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | ||||
Women - Munster Division 1 | |||||
14:00 | Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland | Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA | |||
Sunday 21st April 2024 | |||||
Men - EYHL 2 - Final | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||||
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Final | |||||
v NUIG v NUIG | Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | ||||
Saturday 27th April 2024 | |||||
Men - EYHL Champions Trophy Semi-Finals | |||||
@ Havelock Park | Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | ||||
Men - Linden Cup - Final | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||||
Sunday 28th April 2024 | |||||
Men - EYHL Champions Trophy Final | |||||
@ Havelock Park | Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | ||||
Men - EYHL2 Play-offs | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||||
Saturday 4th May 2024 | |||||
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup - Final | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires | |||||
Saturday 11th May 2024 | |||||
Men - Irish Hockey Trophy Final - IHT FINAL | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||||
Women - Irish Junior Cup Final | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA | |||||
Women - Irish Hockey Challenge Final - IHC FINAL | |||||
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA |