Munster Hockey Umpiring Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

This page is designed to be easily printed. Click the Go Back button to return to the main site

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Wednesday 21st February 2018
Men - EY Hockey League - Round 8
20:00Lisnagarvey v Annadale @ Lisnagarvey HCIrishHUANoel McBride, Ian Strange (umpires) Walter Carruthers, Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
Thursday 22nd February 2018
Men - Munster Division 1
20:15Ashton v University College Cork @ Ashton SchoolMunsterHUA
Friday 23rd February to Sunday 25th February 2018
Women - EHF/FIH Tournament - Indoor Women's EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup @ Dundee (SCO)
IrishHUAChristine Reid (umpire)
Women - EHF/FIH Tournament - Indoor Women's EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy @ Prague (CZE)
IrishHUALiz Clifford (umpire)
Saturday 24th February 2018
Men - EY Hockey League - Round 14
14:30Annadale v Glenanne @ Strathearn SchoolIrishHUAColin Hutchinson, Robert Johnston, Geoff Conn (umpires) Michael Graham (Annadale),
Dennis Millar (technical officials)
14:45Banbridge v Pembroke Wanderers @ Havelock ParkIrishHUAWarren McCully, Ian Strange (umpires) Raymond Hughes, Fraser Mills (technical officials)
Richard Kendrick (umpire coach)
13:00Cork Church of Ireland v Lisnagarvey @ GarryduffIrishHUABruce Bale, Shane O'Donnell (umpires) Kay Treacy, Alan Wolfe (technical officials)
14:30Monkstown v Three Rock Rovers @ The Merrion Fleet Arena, MonkstownIrishHUAKris Cholewa, Patrick Wright (umpires) Kate Chadwick, Gill Hohn (technical officials)
Tom Goode (umpire coach)
14:40Railway Union v Cookstown @ Railway Union HCIrishHUARob Argent, Graham Hohn (umpires) David Kenna (technical officials)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Semi-Finals
13:00Ballynahinch v Cliftonville @ St. Colmans H.S.IrishHUAPaul Bonar, Don Pearson (umpires)
14:00Catholic Institute v Mullingar @ RosbrienIrishHUAStephen Jenkins, Peter Murphy, Jim Butler (umpires)
Men - Munster Senior Cup - 1/2 finals
12:15Ashton v Bandon @ Ashton SchoolMunsterHUA
12:00Limerick v Cork Church of Ireland B @ VilliersMunsterHUA
Women - Irish Senior Cup - Quarter Final
14:30Lurgan v University College Dublin @ Lurgan Junior H.S.IrishHUARandal Kernaghan, James Wray (umpires)
Railway Union v Loreto @ Railway Union HCIrishHUAFiona Davitt, Alison Keogh (umpires)
Women - Irish Senior Cup - Round 2 - Refixture
Belfast Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers @ Belfast Harlequins HCIrishHUAJamie Aiken, Kieran McGoldrick, Linda Coughlan (umpires)
Women - Irish Junior Cup - Quarter Finals
13:30Ulster Elks 2 v Cork Church of Ireland 2 @ Uni. Of Ulster JordanstownIrishHUAJanet Clarke, Bill Harvey (umpires)
Women - Irish Hockey Trophy - Quarter Finals
Mossley v Cork Church of Ireland @ Mossley HCIrishHUAPaul Charlesworth, George Redpath (umpires)
Women - Irish Hockey Challenge - Semi-final
Dromore v BlackrockIrishHUANeal Hermon, Mervyn Logan (umpires)
NUIG v N.I. Civil ServiceIrishHUAJohn Dennis, Peter Grier, Louise Daly, Stuart Egner (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1
15:30Bandon v Ashton @ Bandon Grammar Sch.MunsterHUA
12:00Catholic Institute v Belvedere @ RosbrienMunsterHUA
12:30Waterford v Limerick @ Newtown Sch.MunsterHUA
Women - Munster Division 3 Cup - 1/2 finals
13:00Cork Wanderers v Belvedere 2 @ Farmers' CrossMunsterHUA
Sunday 25th February 2018
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Semi-Finals
Lisnagarvey 2 v Banbridge 2 @ Lisnagarvey HCIrishHUANeal Hermon, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
15:00North Down 2 v Glenanne 2 @ Comber LCIrishHUAAllister Campbell, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
Men - Munster Division 1
12:00University College Cork v Limerick @ MardykeMunsterHUA
Men - Munster McLean Cup - 1/2 finals
17:00Ashton B v Bandon C @ Ashton SchoolMunsterHUA
15:30University College Cork B v Limerick B @ MardykeMunsterHUA
Men - Munster Barber Cup - 1/2 finals
MunsterHUA
MunsterHUA
Women - Irish Junior Cup - Semi-final
14:45Loreto 2 v University College Cork 2 @ Loreto High School, Grange RoadIrishHUAGillian Garrett, Gail Taylor (umpires)
Railway Union 2 v Ulster Elks or Cork CoI @ Railway Union HCIrishHUAJanet Clarke, Mark Dietzold (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 3 Cup - 1/2 finals
15:30Ashton 3 v Cork Church of Ireland 3 @ Ashton SchoolMunsterHUA