Munster Hockey Umpiring Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

This page is designed to be easily printed. Click the Go Back button to return to the main site

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 29th September 2018
Men - EY Hockey League - Round 2
14:30Annadale v Glenanne @ Strathearn SchoolIrishHUARob Argent, Colin Hutchinson (umpires) Kimberley Collins, Michael Graham (Annadale) (technical officials)
14:45Banbridge v Cork Church of Ireland @ Havelock ParkIrishHUARob Abbott, Warren McCully (umpires) John Bell, Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
14:30Cookstown v Lisnagarvey @ Cookstown H.S.IrishHUANeal Hermon, Noel McBride (umpires) Alistair Donaldson, Michelle McMillan (technical officials)
14:30Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown @ Serpentine Ave.IrishHUABruce Bale, Robert Johnston, Neil Mackay (umpires) Kate Chadwick,
Derek Hennessy (PW) (technical officials)
14:30YMCA v Three Rock Rovers @ Wesley CollegeIrishHUAMalcolm Coombes, Ian Strange (umpires) David Acheson, Robin Powderly (YMCA),
Paul O'Grady (YMCA) (technical officials)
Men - Munster Division 1
12:00Bandon v Cork Harlequins @ Bandon Grammar Sch.MunsterHUAJim Butler, Andrew Gray (umpires)
15:00Cork Church of Ireland B v Catholic Institute @ GarryduffMunsterHUAGer Burns (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Cork Church of Ireland B
14:00University College Cork v Ashton @ MardykeMunsterHUADermot Judge, Alex Treacy (umpires)
Women - EY Hockey League - Round 1
14:30Belfast Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers @ Deramore ParkIrishHUAPaul Arneill, Linda Coughlan (umpires) Karl Kelly (B'fast Quinns), Margaret McCormack (Ards) (technical officials)
Cork Harlequins v Loreto @ Farmers' CrossIrishHUATara Browne, Liz Clifford (umpires) Bev Gray, Pat Sargent (technical officials)
Peter Murphy (umpire coach)
14:00Old Alexandra v Railway Union @ Alexandra CollegeIrishHUAJulie Beamish, Colm Kavanagh (umpires) Linda Ingram, Jenny McNulty,
Fiona Bradish (Alex) (technical officials)
16:00Pegasus v University College Dublin @ Malone Playing FieldsIrishHUAFiona Davitt, Carol Metchette (umpires) Alyson Crompton, Norma Gartside (technical officials)
Women - IHL 2 - Round 1 - Pool 1
Queens University v Greenfields @ Malone Playing FieldsIrishHUALyn Morrow, PJ Whyte (umpires) John Taggart (Queens) (technical officials)
Trinity v Corinthians @ Trinity Sports GroundsIrishHUASarah Canning, Mark Dietzold (umpires) Ian Brady (Trinity), Gill Hohn,
David Williamson (technical officials)
Women - IHL 2 - Round 1 - Pool 2
14:30Lurgan v Monkstown @ Lurgan Junior H.S.IrishHUAJanet Clarke, James Wray (umpires) Lesley Spence, Brian Taylor (Lurgan) (technical officials)
NUIG v Dungannon @ Dangan Sports GroundIrishHUAEllie Duffy, Tanja Schafer (umpires) Sandra Barrins (NUIG), Ivy Dennis (technical officials)
Women - Munster Division 1
14:00Bandon v Ashton @ Bandon Grammar Sch.MunsterHUA
13:00Belvedere v Limerick @ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.MunsterHUAPeter Grier (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Limerick
12:30Catholic Institute v University College Cork @ RosbrienMunsterHUAKieron Brislane (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by University College Cork
13:00Cork Church of Ireland v Waterford @ GarryduffMunsterHUAGary O'Connor, Helena O'Sullivan (umpires)
Sunday 30th September 2018
Women - EY Hockey League - Round 1
15:15Muckross v Ards @ Muckross Park Sch.IrishHUAFiona Davitt, Gillian Garrett (umpires) Linda Ingram, Ann Ronan (Muckross) (technical officials)