Munster Hockey Umpiring Association

Munster Hockey Umpiring Association

Irish Hockey Umpires Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Friday 25th September 2020
Men - Ulster Premier League
20:15Instonians v Belfast Harlequins @ Shaw's Bridge Sports ComplexKieran McGoldrick, Richard McNabb (umpires)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45Banbridge v Pembroke Wanderers @ Havelock ParkRobert Johnston, Ian Strange (umpires)
15:00Lisnagarvey v Three Rock Rovers @ Lisnagarvey HCBruce Bale, Patrick Wright (umpires)
16:15Monkstown v Corinthians @ Rathdown Sch.Rob Abbott, Rob Argent, Simon MacAllister (umpires) Tom Goode (assessor)
13:00University College Dublin v Glenanne @ BelfieldMalcolm Coombes, Shane O'Donnell (umpires)
14:00YMCA v Annadale @ Wesley CollegeColm Kavanagh, Simon MacAllister (umpires) Alison Keogh (umpire coach)
Men - Munster Division 1
14:30Ashton v Cork Harlequins @ Ashton SchoolGary O'Connor, Alistair Shute (umpires)
12:00Bandon v Catholic Institute @ Bandon Grammar Sch.Kieran Healy, Dermot Judge (umpires)
14:00Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork @ GarryduffBrian Attridge, Richard Jones (umpires)
11:45Midleton v Waterford @ Midleton CollegeFinbarr Kelleher, Peter Murphy (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30Mossley v Portadown @ Mossley HCJonny Campbell, Peter Watson (umpires)
14:30Newry v N.I. Civil Service @ Newry H.C.William Kilpatrick, Mervyn Logan (umpires)
14:30North Down v Raphoe @ Comber LCUmpires not provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30Queens University v Cookstown @ Malone Playing FieldsUmpires not provided by Ulster Umpires
14:45South Antrim v Kilkeel @ Friends SchoolPaul Bonar, Russell Donaldson (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00Antrim v Armagh @ Antrim Forum LCUmpires not provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00Ballynahinch v PSNI @ St. Colmans H.S.Umpires not provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30Parkview v CI @ Ballyclare H.S.Umpires not provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30Saintfield v Bangor @ Saintfield Cricket ClubUmpires not provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League (CANCELLED)
Portrush v Ballymena
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30Belfast Harlequins v Old Alexandra @ Belfast Harlequins HCLes Allen, Paul Arneill (umpires)
15:00Catholic Institute v University College Dublin @ RosbrienJim Butler, Liz Clifford (umpires)
13:15Loreto v Railway Union @ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.Graham Hohn, Peter Motyer (umpires)
Muckross v Cork Harlequins @ Muckross Park Sch.Linda Coughlan, Ellie Duffy (umpires)
16:15Pegasus v Pembroke Wanderers @ Queens UniversityNoel McBride, Warren McCully (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool A
14:30Ards v Corinthians @ Londonderry ParkAllister Campbell, Kieran McGoldrick (umpires)
14:00Trinity v University College Cork @ Trinity Sports GroundsRupert Christie, Richard Stone (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool B
14:15Monkstown v Cork Church of Ireland @ Rathdown Sch.Fiona Davitt, Gillian Garrett (umpires)
Queens University v NUIGGareth Herron, Philip Shields (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
14:30Avoca v Naas @ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.Jack McCann, Alan Pinder (umpires)
13:00Clontarf v Rathgar @ The High SchoolLisa Coulter, Stephen Jenkins (umpires)
Corinthians v Monkstown @ Whitechurch ParkUmpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1 (CANCELLED)
Genesis v North KildarePhilip Deacon, Andy Waller (cancelled)
Women - Leinster Division 2
13:15Corinthians 2 v Kilkenny @ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, DublinDave Broderick, Klaas Jan de Vries (umpires)
15:00Loreto 2 v University College Dublin 2 @ Loreto High School, Grange RoadSunny Charles, Philip Deacon, Ruth McDonagh (umpires)
12:00Monkstown 2 v Old Alexandra 2 @ The Merrion Fleet Arena, MonkstownRuth McDonagh, Andy Waller, Philip Deacon (umpires)
16:00Railway Union 2 v Pembroke Wanderers 2 @ Railway Union HCMarcus Blake, Sarah Canning, Fiona Davitt (umpires)
Three Rock Ladies v Muckross 2 @ Three Rock Rovers HCCara Brophy, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group A
13:15Belvedere v Waterford @ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.Rebecca Allen, David Wolfe (umpires)
12:45Cork Harlequins 2 v Bandon @ Farmers' CrossPaddy Byrne, Laura Hogan (umpires) Alex Treacy (assessor)
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group B
12:30Ashton v Limerick @ Ashton SchoolJohn Dennis, Stuart Egner (umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League
Armagh v Dungannon @ Ardmore Recreation CentreUel Blair, James Wray (umpires)
14:30Randalstown v Banbridge @ Antrim Forum LCJanet Clarke, Julie Fisher (umpires)
12:45Raphoe v Ballymoney @ Royal and Prior Sch.Randal Kernaghan, George Redpath (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30Coleraine v Bangor @ Coleraine Rugby ClubIan Parsley, PJ Whyte (umpires)
13:00N.I. Civil Service v Priorians @ NICS, StormontGary Molloy, Eddie Winton (umpires)
North Down v Mossley @ Comber LCSarah Boal, Simon Neale, Bill Harvey (umpires)
Omagh v Rainey @ Omagh High SchoolClaire Oliphant, Trevor Turner (umpires)
13:00Portadown v Club KV @ Edenvilla SCMark Dietzold, Victoria Johnston (umpires)
Sunday 27th September 2020
Men - Irish Junior Cup Final - 2019/20
16:30Lisnagarvey 2 v Corinthians 2 @ Lisnagarvey HCRupert Christie, Robert Johnston (umpires)
Women - Irish Hockey Trophy Final - 2019-2020
13:30Lisnagarvey v North Kildare @ Lisnagarvey HCMarcus Blake, Ivan McNeill (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
Trinity v Glenanne @ Trinity Sports GroundsStephen Jenkins, Shane O'Donnell, Ruth McDonagh (umpires)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk