Munster Hockey Umpiring Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

This page is designed to be easily printed. Click the Go Back button to return to the main site

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 23rd November 2019
Men - EYHL Division 1
17:30Lisnagarvey v Corinthians @ Lisnagarvey HCIrishHUALes Allen, Warren McCully, Paul Arneill (umpires) Raymond Hughes,
Mervyn Logan (technical officials) Eamonn McFerran (umpire coach)
14:30Pembroke Wanderers v Banbridge @ Pembroke Wanderers HCIrishHUARob Argent, Ian Strange (umpires) Dave Broderick, Linda Ingram (technical officials)
Karen Eppel (umpire coach)
15:00Three Rock Rovers v Glenanne @ Three Rock Rovers HCIrishHUABruce Bale, Darrell Reamsbottom, Shane O'Donnell (umpires) David Acheson,
Diarmuid McMahon, Erica Porter (technical officials)
16:00YMCA v Monkstown @ Wesley CollegeIrishHUAColm Kavanagh, Simon MacAllister, Patrick Wright (umpires) Adrian Robinson (ymca),
David Williamson (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 1 (CANCELLED)
15:00University College Dublin v Annadale @ BelfieldUmpires not provided by Irish HUA
Rob Abbott, Umpires not provided by Irish HUA
Brian Chadwick, Umpires not provided by Irish HUA
Karen Eppel, Umpires not provided by Irish HUA
Richard McNabb (cancelled)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge
Limerick v MullingarIrishHUAPeter Motyer, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge (CANCELLED)
Portrush v North KildareUmpires not provided by Irish HUA
Marcus Blake, Umpires not provided by Irish HUA
Philip Deacon (cancelled)
Men - Munster Peard Cup - 1st Round
14:30Bandon v Catholic Institute @ Bandon Grammar Sch.MunsterHUATrevor Gray (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Bandon
14:30Cork Harlequins v University College Cork @ Farmers' CrossMunsterHUAJim Butler, Malcolm Coombes (umpires)
15:30Waterford v Cork Church of Ireland @ Newtown Sch.MunsterHUAIvan Coombes, Cliff Sweetnam (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
16:00Belfast Harlequins v University College Dublin @ Belfast Harlequins HCIrishHUALinda Coughlan, Lyn Morrow (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm(Annadale), Karen Whitehead Whitehead (B harl) (technical officials)
Gail Taylor (umpire coach)
13:00Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra @ RosbrienIrishHUAAndrew Gray, Bev Gray (umpires) Kieron Brislane, Mo Kelly (CI) (technical officials)
13:05Cork Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers @ Farmers' CrossIrishHUALiz Clifford, Gary O'Connor (umpires) Pat Sargent, Kay Treacy (technical officials)
14:45Loreto v Pegasus @ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.IrishHUAEllie Duffy, Carol Metchette, Gillian Garrett, Alison Keogh (umpires)
Kate Chadwick, Anne King (technical officials)
15:15Muckross v Railway Union @ Muckross Park Sch.IrishHUASarah Canning, Gillian Garrett, Fiona Davitt, Ellie Duffy (umpires)
Alan Cuffe, MaryMuckross Martin (Muckross) (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool A
12:00Cork Church of Ireland v Lurgan @ GarryduffIrishHUAJim Butler, Dermot Judge (umpires) Ivy Dennis, Alan Wolfe (technical officials)
13:50NUIG v Trinity @ Dangan Sports GroundIrishHUAGeorge Redpath, Philip Shields (umpires) Sandra Barrins (NUIG), Amanda Mooney (NUIG),
Fintan O'Flynn (NUIG) (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool B
14:30Monkstown v Ards @ Rathdown Sch.IrishHUAJanet Clarke, James Wray (umpires) Don Cowman, Victor Shaw,
Paola Carrettoni (M'town), Inez Cooper 1 (technical officials)
12:00University College Cork v Queens University @ MardykeIrishHUAMalcolm Coombes, Mark Dietzold (umpires) David Wolfe (technical officials) Peter Murphy (umpire coach)
Women - Irish Hockey Challenge - IHC
16:00Bangor v Botanic @ Bangor AuroraIrishHUA
Women - Irish Hockey Challenge - Round 2
IrishHUA
Women - Munster Division 2
14:15Cork Church of Ireland 2 v Catholic Institute 2 @ GarryduffMunsterHUAAlice Browne, Joanne Hayden (umpires)
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Round 2
12:30Bandon v Limerick @ Bandon Grammar Sch.MunsterHUALaura Hogan (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Bandon
13:30Waterford v Ashton @ Newtown Sch.MunsterHUAAlistair Shute (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Waterford
Sunday 24th November 2019
Men - Munster Division 2
12:00Catholic Institute B v University College Cork B @ RosbrienMunsterHUAStuart Egner (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Catholic Institute B
Women - Munster Division 2
12:00Cork Harlequins 2 v Ashton 2 @ Farmers' CrossMunsterHUADavid Wolfe (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Cork Harlequins 2
12:00University College Cork 2 v Bandon 2 @ MardykeMunsterHUAJohn Hickey, Alex Treacy (umpires)
Thursday 28th November 2019
Women - Munster Senior Cup - 1st Round
19:45Belvedere v Ashton @ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.MunsterHUA